THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES

1/19/2009

hmmmm...... Don't know what to post about.....

I'm not sure what to post about so I'll just list all the things that are going down in my life right now.
⠂I found the cute as hell chap stick Louise gave me like two years ago. It smells good.
⠂I figured out yesterday that on-demand has veronica mars, so I watched some.
⠂On Friday I went to see the Unborn with Chloe and her friend. The movie was really good, I didn't scream (as expected) but Chloe did....in my ear...frequently....
⠂I'm quiting GirlScouts, I think it's lame, and all we do is plan stuff, and really the whole concept of girlscouts kinda sucks, I'm not earning badges, and I don't want to take part in G.S activities, so whats the point?
sooooo
yeah....that's pretty much it..... yup....

4 comments:

Riffy Dess Panda Cullen said...

Cool, about The Unborn. Was it creepy?

myra cullen said...

A little, but not allot, pet cemetery was creepier.

®iffy-Alice Buffy Cullen™ (Morfy!) said...

Hey! Ya knnow you're kinda leaving me hanging in Girl Scouts!!!! >_< Louise-wa, your still going right? And so is Fiona I think... But hey! =P grrrr.... you suck! Well, about the G.S. thingy. gah. =P
Are you trying to kill me by leaving me with... Certain people???!!! grah-soom-bop-ooooh

®iffy-Alice Buffy Cullen™ (Morfy!) said...

Who are your top 3 people you wanna be for Dracula?